Solid toothpaste with 2...
Food grade deodorized shea butter.
Shea, a slow-growing tree, also known as the "butter tree" or "women's gold", grows naturally in the wooded savannahs of West Africa.
After harvesting its fruits, the almonds they contain are used to make shea butter, traditionally used for millennia for food, health and beauty.
Recommended use :
Used for cooking food, for frying or as a binder in sauces. Ideal for a vegetarian diet or in baking, replacing butter of animal origin.
Can also be used externally on the skin or in making cosmetics.
Precaution of use :
Do not consume raw.
Storage tips :
Store in a dry place, away from light and heat. Close well after opening. Avoid contact with air.
You might also like
No customer reviews for the moment.